English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
participating stock [correct]; participating preferred stock [correct]
DEF: A class of preferred capital stock that, in addition to a dividend at a fixed annual rate, participates with common stock in any distribution of income and sometimes in the residual distribution on liquidation of the company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
capital-actions avec privilège de participation [correct, masculine noun]; actions avec privilège de participation [correct, feminine noun]; actions participantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des actions conférant à leurs détenteurs un privilège de participation aux bénéfices de la société émettrice et parfois à l'actif de celle-ci en cas de liquidation.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acciones preferentes participantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]