English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
convertible adjustable preferred stock [correct, see observation]; CAPS [correct]; capital market preferred stock [correct, see observation]; CMPS [correct]; CMPS
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action privilégiée convertible à taux variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action privilégiée comportant à la fois un droit de conversion en actions d'une autre catégorie et le droit à un dividende prioritaire à taux variable.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción preferente convertible con porcentaje variables [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de acciones preferentes cuyo porcentaje de dividendos es ajustable en relación con los tipos de interés de la deuda del tesoro. Son convertibles en acciones ordinarias.