English (Corporate Economics)
stated capital [correct]; declared capital [correct]
DEF: A term used in corporations legislation to designate the aggregate consideration received by a limited company on the issue of capital stock.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
capital déclaré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression utilisée dans certaines lois régissant les sociétés par actions pour désigner le montant total de l'apport reçu en contrepartie des actions émises par la société.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
capital declarado [correct, masculine noun]