English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
global macro strategy [correct]; global macro-economic strategy [correct]; global macroeconomic strategy [correct]
DEF: An investment strategy that involves opportunistically allocating capital among a wide range of investment strategies, usually with a top-down approach.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
stratégie macro mondiale [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie macroéconomique mondiale [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie macroéconomique globale [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie de placement qui consiste à répartir le capital de manière opportuniste entre un grand nombre de stratégies de placement, généralement en adoptant une approche descendante.
OBS: stratégie macroéconomique globale : l'adjectif « global » constitue un anglicisme lorsqu'il signifie « mondial ».