English (Corporate Management (General); Commercial Establishments; Sales (Marketing))
location strategy
DEF: Criteria, parameters and procedures used by a company to situate outlets such as stores, bank branches or ... restaurants.
OBS: When analysing potential sales, a study is carried out on the target public, purchasing power, location of nearby company and competitor outlets, as well as available premises, size, prices and the advantages of leasing or buying.
OBS: location strategy : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Établissements commerciaux; Vente)
stratégie de localisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Critères, paramètres et processus utilisés par une entreprise pour situer ses points de vente : magasins, succursales de banques ou restaurants.
OBS: Pour analyser le potentiel des ventes, il est nécessaire d'étudier la population, son pouvoir d'achat, la concurrence, et la localisation des établissements.
OBS: stratégie de localisation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Establecimientos comerciales; Ventas (Comercialización))
estrategia de localización [feminine noun]
DEF: Criterios, parámetros y procedimientos que utiliza una empresa para situar sus puntos de venta, sean tiendas, sucursales bancarias o restaurantes.
OBS: Para analizar el potencial de ventas se estudia la población que se puede atraer, su capacidad de compra, la situación de otros establecimientos propios y de la competencia y se contrastan con las alternativas de locales existentes con sus superficies, precios y tipos de contrato de alquiler o compra.
OBS: estrategia de localización: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.