English (Marketing; The Product (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques)
assortment strategy
DEF: Strategy defining a product range with which a wholesaler or retailer decides to compete ...
OBS: assortment strategy : term and definition reproduced from CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Produit (Commercialisation); Techniques marchandes)
stratégie d'assortissement [feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie qui définie une gamme de produits avec laquelle un grossiste ou détaillant décide d'entrer [en concurrence].
OBS: stratégie d'assortissement : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Producto (Comercialización); Técnicas mercantiles)
estrategia de surtido [feminine noun]
DEF: Estrategia que define la gama de productos con la que un mayorista o detallista decide competir.
OBS: estrategia de surtido: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.