English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
recapitalization [correct]
DEF: The act of changing the capital structure of a corporation.
DEF: Contribution of funds by a company or business to the same company or business after having lost the original funds.
OBS: recapitalization: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
recapitalisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: recapitalisation : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
recapitalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aportación de fondos propios a una sociedad o negocio después de haber perdido los originales.
OBS: recapitalización: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.