English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Philippines formula
DEF: A formula(named after the first country to use it) whereby under the maintenance of value system a country may repurchase the local currency value of its capital subscription with a currency acceptable to the [World] Bank.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
formule des Philippines [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
fórmula de Filipinas [feminine noun]