English (Taxation)
surplus budget
DEF: Budget in which earnings are greater than expenses. If the State has a surplus it is indicative of a recessive fiscal policy.
OBS: surplus budget : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
budget excédentaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Budget dans lequel les revenus sont plus importants que les dépenses. Si l'État est excédentaire il suit une politique fiscale restrictive.
OBS: budget excédentaire : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
presupuesto excedentario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Presupuesto en el que los ingresos son mayores que los gastos. Si el Estado tiene superávit está siguiendo una política fiscal recesiva.
OBS: presupuesto excedentario: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.