English (Taxation)
capital surplus on hand [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 89(1)(1).
French (Fiscalité)
surplus de capital en main [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 89(1)(1).