English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Operations Research and Management)
invested capital turnover
DEF: Net sales divided by invested capital i. e. the total of cash and assets paid into a business plus all earned surplus turned back into the business.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ratio de rotation des capitaux circulants [masculine noun]; ratio de rotation du fonds de roulement brut [masculine noun]
DEF: Ventes annuelles hors taxes [divisées par] capitaux circulants.