English (Management Control)
trackable asset [correct]
CONT: Trackable assets must be recorded in the corporate asset management systems... and include sufficient information relating to the asset including its custody and location, to allow for its safeguarding. Trackable assets include both capital and non-capital assets.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
actif vérifiable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de les protéger adéquatement, les actifs vérifiables doivent être enregistrés dans les systèmes de gestion des actifs de l'organisme [...] et contenir suffisamment d'information à leur sujet, notamment l'organisme responsable et l'emplacement. Les actifs vérifiables comprennent les actifs immobilisés et les actifs non immobilisés.