English (Investment)
unitholder
CONT: When units are redeemed, unitholders may realize a capital gain or loss which will be treated in accordance with the provisions of income tax legislation prevailing at the time of such redemption.
French (Investissements et placements)
participant [masculine noun]
CONT: Lors du rachat de ses parts, le participant pourra réaliser un gain ou une perte en capital qui seront traités selon les dispositions des lois de l'impôt en vigueur au moment du rachat.