English (Taxation)
capital levy [correct]
DEF: Any tax placed on capital. This tax is usually quite small, from ¼ or ½ of 1 percent per year.
OBS: capital levy: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fiscalité)
prélèvement sur le capital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: prélèvement sur le capital : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
leva de capitales [correct, feminine noun]; leva sobre el capital [feminine noun]