English (Taxation)
capital tax payable [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 190.1.
French (Fiscalité)
paiement d'un impôt sur le capital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 190.1.