English (Taxation)
paid-up capital tax
CONT: In Ontario, these special taxes and the paid-up capital tax are payable over and above the corporation income tax.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur le capital libéré [feminine noun]
CONT: En Ontario, ces taxes spéciales de même que la taxe spéciale sur le capital libéré sont payables en sus de l'impôt sur le revenu des corporations.