English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
international capital market [correct]
CONT: In his examination of the theory and practice of financial stability, Crockett concluded that the integration of international capital markets and the globalization of major financial institutions have made the maintenance of financial stability more important and more complex.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
marché financier international [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
mercado internacional de capitales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En su análisis de la teoría y la práctica de la estabilidad financiera, Crockett llegó a la conclusión de que la integración de los mercados internacionales de capital y la globalización de las principales instituciones financieras han hecho que resulte más importante y complejo mantener la estabilidad financiera.