English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
doctrine of income determination [correct]
OBS: For the Appendix are reserved certain special topics of classical capital theory and modern doctrines of income determination.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
doctrine de la détermination du revenu