English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
embodiment hypothesis
DEF: Economic theory which states that investments in new capital equipment embody technical change.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
hypothèse du progrès technique incorporé [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
hipótesis del progreso técnico incorporado [feminine noun]