English (Stock Exchange; Foreign Trade)
forward transaction [correct]; forward operation [correct]; forward deal
DEF: Purchase or sale of foreign exchange securities carried out in a futures market.
OBS: forward transaction : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Commerce extérieur)
opération à terme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération d'achat ou de vente dans un marché de contrats à terme. L'opération peut porter sur des devises, des valeurs ou des matières premières.
OBS: opération à terme : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Comercio exterior)
operación a término [correct, feminine noun]; operación a plazo [correct, feminine noun]; operación de futuros [feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de compraventa en un mercado de futuros. La operación puede ser de divisas, valores, o materias primas.
OBS: operación a plazo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.