English (Public Sector Budgeting)
sub-vote [correct]
CONT: Each of the groupings of costs within a program expenditures vote(i. e. operating, capital and transfer payments) is to be referred to as a "sub-vote".
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
sous-crédit [correct, masculine noun]