English (Investment; National and International Economics)
direct investment inflow [correct, noun]
OBS: The transfer of capital into an enterprise or economic territory by an investor.
French (Investissements et placements; Économie nationale et internationale)
entrée d'investissements directs [correct, feminine noun]; flux d'investissements directs [masculine noun]
OBS: Transfert de capital vers une entreprise ou un territoire économique par un investisseur.