English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
transfer of capital [correct]; capital transfer
DEF: Unrequited transfers which are designed to finance the gross capital formation, other forms of accumulation, or long-term expenditures of the recipient, which are made out of the wealth or saving of the donor, or which are non-recurrent (quite irregular) for either party to the transaction.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
transfert de capitaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transferts non contractuels destinés à financer la formation brute de capital, les autres formes d'accumulation ou les dépenses à long terme du bénéficiaire.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio exterior)
transferencia de capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de subvenciones o subsidios que se conceden por el Estado u otro ente público, con cargo a la cuenta de capital... con objeto de incrementar el volumen de inversión del agente beneficiario, o bien de financiar una parte de la misma.
PHR: transferencia de capital al extranjero.