English (Military (General); Finance)
unit working capital [officially approved]
OBS: An amount of public funds used by an accounting officer for the purpose of financing both his WCI and WCF and any unit standing advances. (DPS).
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
fonds de roulement de l'unité [officially approved]
OBS: Montant des deniers publics utilisé par un officier comptable pour financer à la fois son fonds de roulement, son avance globale sur fonds de roulement et différentes avances permanentes de l'unité. (DS Solde).