English (Finance)
capital user [correct]; user of capital [correct]
CONT: The users of capital are individuals, businesses and governments.
French (Finances)
utilisateur de capitaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les utilisateurs de capitaux sont les particuliers, les entreprises et les gouvernements.