English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Banking)
indirect investment [correct]
CONT: Capital savings are useless by themselves. Only when they are harnessed productively do they gain economic significance. Such utilization may take the form of either direct or indirect investment.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Banque)
placement indirect [correct, masculine noun]; investissement indirect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'épargne est inutile en elle-même. Elle ne prend une importance économique que lorsqu'elle est utilisée de façon productive. Cette utilisation peut prendre la forme d'un placement «direct» ou «indirect».
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Operaciones bancarias)
inversión indirecta [feminine noun]