English (Finance; Taxation)
deductible lease costs [correct]
CONT: A separate restriction prorates deductible lease costs where the value of the vehicle exceeds the capital cost ceiling.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
frais de location déductibles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une restriction distincte établit au prorata les frais de location déductibles lorsque la valeur du véhicule excède la valeur amortissable.