English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
department’s capital asset threshold [correct]
CONT: Since the fair value of the asset donated is below the Department's capital asset threshold, the charge is made to operating expense.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
seuil des immobilisations du ministère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Puisque la juste valeur de l'actif donné est inférieure au seuil des immobilisations du ministère, le montant est imputé aux charges de fonctionnement.
OBS: Pour la comptabilisation des immobilisations corporelles.