English (Cost Accounting)
overhead value analysis
DEF: Method designed to analyse overhead expenses, especially those relating to wages and salaries, for the purpose of studying whether or not they are in line with other business units and the functions actually performed.
OBS: overhead value analysis; OVA : terms and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
analyse des frais indirects [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'analyse des frais généraux ou indirects, en particulier les frais de personnel, pour vérifier s'ils correspondent au reste de l'entreprise et déterminer leur finalité.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
análisis de gastos de estructura [masculine noun]
DEF: Método para analizar los gastos de estructura o generales, especialmente los de personal, y ver si se corresponden con el resto de la empresa y la función que realmente deben desempeñar.
OBS: análisis de gastos de estructura: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.