English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
watered stock [correct]
DEF: Capital stock issued for consideration with a value less than the stock's stated value.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
actions diluées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Actions auxquelles la direction a attribué, lors de leur émission, une valeur supérieure à la juste valeur de la contrepartie reçue.
OBS: En Europe, la «fixité du capital» empêche cette pratique.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acciones diluidas [correct, feminine noun, plural]