English (Production (Economics))
capital deepening [correct]; deepening of capital [correct]
DEF: Action which increases the relative value of capital in relation to labor.
French (Production (Économie))
approfondissement du capital [correct, masculine noun]; intensification du capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus qui consiste à augmenter la valeur du capital plus rapidement que la main-d'œuvre.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
intensificación de capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aumento del capital con respecto al trabajo.