English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
moderate investor [correct]
CONT: [A moderate investor has] a low to moderate risk tolerance and want[ s] reasonable, but relatively stable income and capital growth, and/or [is] comfortable with modest fluctuations in the year-to-year value of [his] portfolio and [has] some time to recover from any market downturns.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
investisseur modéré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un investisseur modéré a une] tolérance au risque [...] d'un niveau faible à moyen et [désire] une croissance raisonnable, mais relativement stable de [son] revenu et de [son] capital, ou [il s'accommode] de modestes fluctuations annuelles de la valeur de [son] portefeuille et [il dispose] d'un certain laps de temps pour que [son] portefeuille se rétablisse en cas de replis du marché.