English (Market Prices)
capitalized market value [correct]
OBS: For a regulating authority to use capitalized market value as a base for measuring capital would be tantamount to recognizing any level of earnings, high or low, as fair.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
valeur capitalisée par le marché [feminine noun]; valeur capitalisée sur le marché [feminine noun]; valeur extrinsèque capitalisée [feminine noun]