English (Taxation; Real Estate)
rental value [correct]; rent value; leasing value; letting value
DEF: Market value expressed as an income flow rather than a capital sum. Rental values vary with the terms of the lease.
CONT: Rental value of farmland.
French (Fiscalité; Immobilier)
valeur locative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur fondée sur le revenu que rapporte un immeuble donné en location.
CONT: Valeur locative des terres agricoles.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Bienes raíces)
valor de arriendo [correct, masculine noun]; valor de arrendamiento [correct, masculine noun]; valor de alquiler [masculine noun]
CONT: Valor de arriendo de las tierras agrícolas.