English (Corporate Economics; Internet and Telematics)
intellectual capital [correct]; IC [correct]
DEF: Knowledge of value to an organization made up of human capital, structural capital, and customer capital.
CONT: Operationally, intellectual capital can be described as "the conversion of knowledge (a raw material) into something valuable (a product of knowledge)".
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Internet et télématique)
capital intellectuel [correct, masculine noun]; CI [correct, masculine noun]; ressources intellectuelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Savoir ayant de la valeur pour l'organisation et comprenant le capital humain, le capital structurel et le capital-clients.
CONT: Sur le plan opérationnel, le capital intellectuel peut se définir comme «la transformation du savoir (la matière première) en un outil de valeur (un produit du savoir)».
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Internet y telemática)
capital intelectual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de recursos intangibles y capacidades de carácter estratégico que posee o controla una organización.