English (Production (Economics); Financial and Budgetary Management)
lucrative capital
CONT: ... one can distinguish private and social capital in that the first is a lucrative capital and the second a set of goods serving as a means to obtain other commodities or as productive implements in a subsequent production ...
OBS: lucrative capital : term used with regard to the works of the Austrian economist Eugen Ritter von Böhm-Bawerk.
French (Production (Économie); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
capital lucratif [masculine noun]
CONT: À côté du capital productif, on admet l'existence d'un capital lucratif, constitué par toutes richesses destinées à donner des revenus ou intérêts à leur propriétaire.
OBS: capital lucratif : terme employé relativement aux travaux de l'économiste autrichien Eugen Ritter von Böhm-Bawerk.