English (Taxation; Foreign Trade)
tax sparing [correct]
DEF: ... the provision in a treaty whereby a capital-exporting country extends the tax credit benefit to include tax payments waived by the source country under its incentive program.
French (Fiscalité; Commerce extérieur)
octroi d'un crédit d'impôt fictif [correct, masculine noun]; crédit d'impôt fictif [masculine noun]; imputation fictive [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] clause d'un traité en vertu de laquelle un pays exportateur de capitaux étend le bénéfice du crédit fiscal de manière à inclure les paiements d'impôt auxquels renonce le pays d'origine en vertu de son programme d'encouragement aux investissements.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Comercio exterior)
descuento del impuesto potencial [masculine noun]