English (Hotel Industry (General))
international-class hotel [correct]
CONT: ... international-class hotels depend on a modern, essentially foreign technology which is quite capital-intensive, for they require a substantial investment in construction and furnishings.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
hôtel de classe internationale [correct, masculine noun]