English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
capital-intensive investment
OBS: capital-intensive investment : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
investissement capitalistique [masculine noun]
OBS: investissement capitalistique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.