English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
transfers-to-operating ratio
CONT: To create the similarity-score, the euclidian distance between each possible pairings of departments was calculated based on... total expenditures, transfers-to-operating ratio, and its capital-to-operating ratio.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
ratio transferts/dépenses d'exploitation [proposal, masculine noun]