English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Information Processing (Informatics))
surveillance capitalism [correct]
CONT: Surveillance capitalism describes a market-driven process where the commodity for sale is your personal data, and the capture and production of this data relies on mass surveillance of the internet.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
capitalisme de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] système économique centré sur la marchandisation des données personnelles dans le but principal de faire du profit.