English (Stock Exchange)
cowboy capitalism
CONT: Cowboy capitalism occurs when promoters take over a company's stocks, inflate its value, clean out its profits and move on.
OBS: Term taken from Moneywise of June 1988.
French (Bourse)
capitalisme de cowboy [masculine noun]