English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
Proudhonism [correct]
CONT: Proudhonism is nonviolent and nationalistic, aimed at reforming capitalism by placing more authority in the hands of individuals and less in the hands of government. Proudhonism is so called after its ideologist, the French anarchist Pierre Joseph Proudhon. Proudhonism is considered the first conception of anarchism, according to Bakunin and most anarchists to follow.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
proudhonisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Doctrine fondée sur les idées de Proudhon et dont l'influence a marqué le mouvement ouvrier et le syndicalisme français.