English (International Relations; Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
world revolution [correct]
DEF: Marxist concept of a violent overthrow of capitalism that would take place in all countries, although not necessarily simultaneously.
French (Relations internationales; Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
révolution mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous devons maintenir notre infrastructure des transports au premier plan de la révolution mondiale dans des domaines tels que les systèmes de transport intelligents (STI).