English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
fascism [correct]
DEF: Italian political doctrine or regime developed by Mussolini after the First World War, extended to a totalitarian, nationalistic and xenophobic political movement, of which the leader is not democratically elected and belligerent and opposed to political and civil rights.
OBS: (...) in Chapter 42, comes economic analysis of alternative economic systems : pure capitalism, the mixed economy, fascism, socialism, and communism.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
fascisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement politique italien dirigé par Moussolini après la 1ère GM [Première Guerre Mondiale], et par extension, doctrine totalitaire, nationaliste et xénophobe qui cherche et poursuit la suppression des libertés politiques et sociales.
OBS: fascisme : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
fascismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento político italiano desarrollado por Musolini después de la PGM [Primera Guerra Mundial], por extensión, doctrina totalitaria, nacionalista, xenófoba y centrada en un líder no renovado democráticamente, frecuentemente belicista y supresor de las libertades políticas y sociales.
OBS: fascismo: término y definición extraídos ddel CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.