English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
concessional resources [correct, plural]; concessional financial resources [correct, plural]
CONT: The intense interest of the West to see capitalism and democracy formally rooted in Eastern Europe may well cause a diversion of concessional resources that would otherwise have been available for Third World development.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
ressources financières à des conditions de faveur [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ressources financières à des conditions favorables [correct, feminine noun, plural]