English (Finance)
robber baron [correct]
DEF: An American capitalist of the latter part of the 19th century grown wealthy through exploitation of natural resources, governmental influence, or low wage scales.
CONT: ... ostentatious Fifth Avenue mansions became all the rage for the robber baron circle.
French (Finances)
requin de la finance [correct, masculine noun]; requin de l'industrie [masculine noun]; capitaliste exploiteur [masculine noun]
OBS: requin [Figuré] : Personne cupide et impitoyable en affaires.