English (Accounting)
self-constructed asset [correct]
CONT: Proponents of capitalization argue we will get more comparability between the costs of self-constructed assets(or those paid for in stages) and those acquired from others(the price of which usually takes interest into account).
French (Comptabilité)
immobilisation faite par l'entreprise pour elle-même [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'intitulé de compte «production immobilisée» regroupe ces immobilisations.