English (Finance)
capitalization of earnings [correct]
DEF: A method of determining the economic value of a business by calculating the net present value of its predicted future net income.
French (Finances)
actualisation des bénéfices [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de détermination de la valeur économique d'une entreprise, qui consiste à calculer la valeur actualisée de ses bénéfices futurs.