English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
capitalization threshold [correct]
DEF: The value at and above which assets are capitalized and reported in the financial statements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
seuil de capitalisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur égale ou supérieure à laquelle l'actif est capitalisé et comptabilisé dans les états financiers.