English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
weighted average approach [correct]; weighted average method [correct]
DEF: [Method which] blends two or more capitalization rates to get one.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
méthode de la moyenne pondérée [correct, feminine noun]