English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Corporate Economics)
capitalization of reserves [correct]; capitalisation of reserves [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Addition of reserves to share capital by means of freed issues or increases in the face value.
CONT: bonus issue: An issue of shares to existing shareholders from the authorised capital, made possible by the capitalisation of reserves thus increasing the issued capital; ...
OBS: capitalization : The conversion of accumulated profits and reserves into issued capital.
OBS: capitalization of reserves : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Économie de l'entreprise)
incorporation de réserves [correct, feminine noun, Belgium, France]; incorporation des réserves [correct, feminine noun, Belgium, France]
DEF: Augmentation de capital par écriture comptable qui consiste à intégrer une fraction des réserves au capital social. [...] L'incorporation de réserves se réalise soit par l'augmentation du nominal des actions anciennes, soit par la création d'actions nouvelles sur lesquelles les anciens actionnaires ont un droit d'attribution susceptibles d'être vendues.
OBS: Le terme «incorporation de réserves» se trouve à l'entrée «stock dividend» dans la source «MCGEF».
OBS: incorporation de réserves : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Economía empresarial)
incorporación de reservas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adición de reservas al capital social mediante emisiones liberadas o incrementos del nominal.
OBS: incorporación de reservas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.