English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
capitalization table [correct]; cap table [correct, familiar]
DEF: Prescribed information presented in tabular format in a prospectus or other offering document, describing a limited company’s share and loan capital structure.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
tableau de la structure du capital [correct, masculine noun]; tableau de structure du capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Information tirée des états financiers, disposée en tableau et décrivant la structure des capitaux permanents investis dans une société par ses créanciers et ses actionnaires.
OBS: Le tableau de la structure du capital se retrouve notamment dans les prospectus et autres documents d'information.