English (Banking)
debt capitalization
DEF: Conversion of debt into equity.
OBS: Compare debt-equity swap.
French (Banque)
capitalisation de la dette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
capitalización de la deuda [feminine noun]