English (Phraseology; Real Estate)
mortgage-equity [correct]
DEF: Capitalization and investment analysis procedures which recognize the influence of mortgage terms and equity requirements in the valuation of income properties.
French (Phraséologie; Immobilier)
hypothèque-mise de fonds [feminine noun]