English (Phraseology; Personnel Management (General))
capitalize on resources [correct, verb]
CONT: Leaders in the seven companies in our study clearly recognized the need to capitalize on the people resources in their organizations.
French (Phraséologie; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
tirer profit des ressources [correct]
CONT: Les dirigeants des sept sociétés visées par l'étude ont manifestement reconnu la nécessité de tirer profit des ressources humaines de leur organisation.