English (Glaciology)
Ice Age [correct]
DEF: Particular period of a geological era during which extensive ice sheets (continental glaciers) covered many parts of the world.
OBS: [One must] capitalize the names of months and days, of holidays and holy days, and of historical and geological periods and parliamentary sessions.
French (Glaciologie)
âge glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période particulière d'une ère géologique pendant laquelle des nappes de glace très étendues (glaciers continentaux) se sont formées sur plusieurs parties du monde.
Spanish (Glaciología)
era glaciar [feminine noun]; edad de hielo [feminine noun]
DEF: Período particular de una era geológica durante el cual vastos campos de hielo (glaciares continentales) cubrían gran parte de la tierra.