English (Computer Graphics)
multimedia computing [correct]
CONT: New software and development tools are also needed to capitalize on new frontiers in computing. These include parallel processing to increase computer speed; distributed computing, in which tasks are spread over many small computers instead of one large one to save money, and multimedia computing in which computers create and display images and sound as well as text and data.
French (Infographie)
informatique multimédia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «multimédia».