English (Internet and Telematics)
web content [correct, see observation]; Web content [correct]
DEF: Textual or multimedia information published on a website.
OBS: web content : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
contenu Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Information textuelle ou multimédia publiée sur un site Web.
OBS: contenu Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
contenido web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: contenido web: "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo, como en "página web". En cuanto al número, aunque es frecuente el plural invariable (sitios web), se recomienda también la forma "webs" (los sitios webs).