English (Internet and Telematics)
web page [correct, see observation]; Web page [correct]
DEF: A document usually written in HTML [Hypertext Markup Language] that can be accessed with a specific web address using a web browser and that can include other content such as images, videos, sounds or animations.
OBS: A website is made up of one or more web pages.
OBS: web page : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
page Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Document habituellement rédigé en langage HTML, accessible par une adresse Web spécifique à l'aide d'un navigateur Web, et pouvant inclure d'autre contenu comme des images, des vidéos, des sons ou des animations.
OBS: Un site Web est constitué d'au moins une page Web.
OBS: page Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
página web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; página Web [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento situado en una red informática, al que se accede mediante enlaces de hipertexto.
OBS: Un sitio web puede estar constituido de una o más páginas web.
OBS: página web: El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, de la Real Academia Española, indica que "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo. En cuanto al número, aunque es frecuente el plural invariable (páginas web), recomienda también la forma "webs" (las páginas webs).
OBS: En español, especialmente el de España, es frecuente ver el término "web" empleado para referirse a la "World Wide Web" (la Web), a una página web (una/la web) o a un sitio web (un/el web).