English (Birds)
band-rumped storm-petrel [correct, noun]; Harcourt’s storm-petrel [correct, noun]; Madeiran storm petrel [correct, noun]
OBS: A bird of the family Hydrobatidae.
OBS: According to some authors, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
océanite de Castro [correct, masculine noun]; pétrel de Castro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Hydrobatidae.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.
Spanish (Aves)
paíño de Harcourt [correct, masculine noun]; pamperito de Castro [correct, masculine noun]; paíño de Madeira [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] especie de ave procelariforme de la familia Hydrobatidae propia de las zonas cálidas y templadas de los océanos Atlántico y el Pacífico.