English (Cost Accounting; Production Management)
normal spoilage [correct]
DEF: ... wastage or loss of material ... that happens during the production process that business owners can say is normal and acceptable.
OBS: Normal spoilage should be capitalized into inventory since it is an inventoriable cost and is incurred in the normal course of business.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion de la production)
rejets normaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; pertes normales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Rejets de production jugés acceptables ou tolérés parce qu'ils sont inévitables, c'est-à-dire inhérents au processus de fabrication ...
OBS: Généralement, le coût des rejets normaux est incorporé au coût des produits finis.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Gestión de la producción)
pérdidas normales [correct, feminine noun]; deterioro normal [masculine noun]
CONT: Para determinar el coste de las diferencias negativas en el inventario de materiales es necesario distinguir entre aquellas que se deben a un deterioro normal y aquellas cuya pérdida de cantidad es extraordinaria. Se entiende por deterioro normal de un material aquel que resulta de un proceso de almacenamiento eficiente.