English (Finance)
forfaiting transaction [correct]
CONT: Thus the forfaiting transaction will be with respect to a series of semi-annual notes whose face values comprise the credit instalment and the capitalized interest.
French (Finances)
opération de forfaitage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, l'opération de forfaitage se rapportera à une série de billets à ordre semestriels dont la valeur comprendra le versement relatif au crédit et l'intérêt capitalisé.