English (Internet and Telematics)
joint web project [correct, see observation]; joint Web project [correct]
CONT: Negotiates sponsorship and partnership agreements with program managers and other clients to fund joint Web projects.
OBS: joint web project : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
projet conjoint sur le Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Négocier des ententes de commandite et de partenariat avec les gestionnaires de programmes et d'autres clients afin de financer des projets conjoints sur le Web.
OBS: projet conjoint sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.