English (Internet and Telematics)
web communications project [correct, see observation]; Web communications project [correct]
CONT: Monitors expenditures for Web communications projects to ensure that funds are spent appropriately and in compliance with the project plan.
OBS: web communications project : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
projet de communication sur le Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Surveiller les dépenses pour les projets de communication sur le Web afin de s'assurer que les fonds sont dépensés convenablement et conformément au plan.
OBS: projet de communication sur le Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.