English (Finance)
capitalized value [correct]
DEF: The present value of a stream of future income, calculated by using an assumed rate of return.
French (Finances)
valeur actualisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur résultant de l'actualisation des bénéfices futurs de l'entreprise à un taux de rendement approprié.