English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(±)-phenylalanine [correct]; DL-2-amino-3-phenylpropanoic acid [correct, see observation]; DL-3-phenylalanine [correct, see observation]; DL-alpha-amino-β-phenylpropionic acid [correct, see observation]; dl-β-phenylalanine [correct, see observation]; DL-β-phenylalanine [correct, see observation]; DL-β-phenyl-alpha-alanine [correct, see observation]; dl-phenylalanine [correct, see observation]; DL-phenylalanine [correct, see observation]
OBS: dl: This prefix must be italicized.
OBS: DL : These letters are small capitals.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H11NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(±)-phénylalanine [correct, feminine noun]; acide DL-2-amino-3-phénylpropanoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; DL-3-phénylalanine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; acide DL-alpha-amino-β-phénylpropionique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dl-β-phénylalanine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; DL-β-phénylalanine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; DL-β-phényl-alpha-alanine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; dl-phénylalanine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; DL-phénylalanine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: dl : Ce préfixe s'écrit en italique.
OBS: DL : Ces lettres sont de petites majuscules.
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H11NO2