English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
DL-glutamic acid [correct, see observation]; 2-aminopentanedioic acid [correct, see observation]; (±)-glutamic acid [correct]; DL-glutamic acid monohydrate [correct, see observation]
OBS: DL-glutamic acid: form commended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 2-aminopentanedioic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: DL-: These letters are small capitals.
OBS: Chemical formula: C5H9NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide DL-glutamique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide 2-aminopentanedioïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide (±)-glutamique [correct, masculine noun]; acide DL-glutamique monohydrate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: acide DL-glutamique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: acide 2-aminopentanedioïque : forme recommandée par l'UICPA pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: DL- : Ces lettres sont de petites majuscules.
OBS: Formule chimique : C5H9NO4