English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
calcium bis(D-glycero-D-guloheptonate) [correct, see observation]
OBS: calcium bis(D-glycero-D-guloheptonate) : The letters "D" are small italicized capitals.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bis(D-glycéro-D-guloheptonate) de calcium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: bis(D-glycéro-D-glucoheptonate) de calcium : Les lettres «D» sont de petites majuscules en italique.