English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
DL-lysine [correct, see observation]
OBS: DL-: These letters are small capitals.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
DL-lysine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: DL- : Ces lettres sont de petites majuscules.