English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
clinanthium [correct]
DEF: A dilated floral receptable, as in capitulum of Compositae.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
clinanthe [correct]
OBS: [...] réceptacle des Composées ou d'autres plantes à fleurs en capitules.