English (Mammals; Animal Biology)
capitulum [correct]
DEF: The upper of the two articular processes of the rib ...
French (Mammifères; Biologie animale)
capitulum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Chez les Vertébrés] la «tête principale» [de la côte se nomme] capitulum [...]