English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden corydalis [correct]; scrambled eggs [correct]; golden-smoke [correct]; pale corydalis [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
OBS: pale corydalis : common name also used to refer to the species Capnoides sempervirens and Corydalis flavula.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corydale dorée [correct, feminine noun]; corydalis doré [correct, masculine noun]; corydalis dorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.