English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow fumewort [correct]; yellow corydalis [correct]; pale corydalis [correct, see observation]; short-spurred corydalis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
OBS: pale corydalis : common name also used to refer to the species Capnoides sempervirens and Corydalis aurea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corydale jaune pâle [correct, feminine noun]; corydale jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.