English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rock harlequin [correct]; pale corydalis [correct, see observation]; pink and yellow corydalis [correct]; pink corydalis [correct]; harlequin flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
OBS: pale corydalis: common name also used to refer to the species Corydalis aurea and Corydalis flavula.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corydale toujours verte [correct, feminine noun]; corydale toujours-verte [correct, feminine noun]; corydalis pâle [correct, masculine noun]; corydalis toujours vert [correct, masculine noun]; corydalis toujours verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.