English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
message file
CONT: Each flight may accommodate some number of exceptions.... To ensure these limits are not exceeded, CAPP stations may wish to use the Flight Message File to record exceptions.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
dossier messages [masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de s'assurer que ces limites sont respectées, les escales CAPP peuvent utiliser le dossier messages du vol pour enregistrer les bagages de dimensions exceptionnelles.