English (Artificial Intelligence)
computer-aided process planning [correct]; CAPP [correct]
DEF: All planning activities in which data processing systems are used for preparation of the basic data about production processes such as machining.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
planification des processus assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités de planification utilisant des systèmes informatiques pour la préparation des données de base des processus de production, tels que l'usinage.