English (Botany)
caper [correct]; caper bush [correct]
OBS: caper bush; Capparis spinosa : terms term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique)
câprier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: câprier; Capparis spinosa : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Botánica)
alcaparra [feminine noun]; alcaparro [masculine noun]; alcaparrera [feminine noun]; Capparis spinosa [Latin]