English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white-stemmed raspberry [correct]; white-barked raspberry [correct]; whitebark raspberry [correct]; western black raspberry; black-capped raspberry
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ronce à tige glauque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.