English (Dredging)
long-term cap
CONT: Long-term cap success also depends on the ability of the capped deposit to withstand storms.
French (Dragage)
recouvrement à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le succès du recouvrement à long terme dépend aussi de sa capacité à résister aux tempêtes.