English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
capped end [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
protection de l'extrémité [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
extremidad cubierta [feminine noun]