English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Diseases)
elbow hygroma [correct]; capped elbow [correct]; shoe boil [correct]
DEF: Bursitis of the point of the elbow.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Maladies des animaux)
hygroma du coude [correct, masculine noun]; éponge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Enfermedades de los animales)
higroma del codo [correct, feminine noun]; codillera [correct, feminine noun]; bursitis del codo [correct, feminine noun]