English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Brewing and Malting)
bottle capping machine [correct]; capper [correct]; bottle-closing machine [correct]; capping machine [correct]; capsuler [correct]; bottle capper; capsuling machine
DEF: capper : A device that fits caps on bottles.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Outillage industriel; Brasserie et malterie)
machine à capsuler [correct, feminine noun]; capsulateur [correct, masculine noun]; capsuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; bouche-bouteilles [correct, masculine noun]; boucheuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à capsuler les bouteilles [feminine noun]; capsuleur [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil employé pour capsuler les bouteilles et les flacons.
Spanish (Máquinas y equipo de embalaje; Herramientas y equipo industriales; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
capsulador [correct, masculine noun]; capsuladora [correct, feminine noun]; tapadora [feminine noun]