English (Waste Management)
off-site capping [correct]
OBS: Waste treatment technologies classified by place and level of treatment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
recouvrement hors site [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Classification des technologies de traitement des déchets en fonction du lieu et du niveau de traitement.