English (Orthodontics)
pulp capping [correct]
DEF: The procedure of covering an exposed tooth pulp following trauma with a medicament (usually based on calcium hydroxide), which is then covered with a temporary or permanent restoration.
French (Orthodontie)
coiffage de la pulpe [correct, masculine noun]; coiffage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération thérapeutique consistant en un dépôt aseptique et calcifiant sur une brèche dentino-pulpaire.
Spanish (Ortodoncia)
recubrimiento pulpar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento por el que se cubre y aisla una zona de la dentina cercana a la pulpa, afecta o no de una pulpitis reversible.