English (Dredging; Environment)
capping operation [correct]
CONT: Positioning and control system during disposal and capping operations.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
opération de recouvrement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système de positionnement et de contrôle lors des opérations de rejet et de recouvrement.