English (Cytology)
capping protein [correct]
CONT: One [subclass of actin-binding proteins] is an extended family of capping proteins with primary structures related to that of gelsolin.
French (Cytologie)
protéine de coiffage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les protéines de «coiffage» [...] ont une structure primaire semblable à celle de la gelsoline.