English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment; National and International Economics)
interest rate caps [correct, plural]; interest rate capping [proposal]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements; Économie nationale et internationale)
plafonnement des taux d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]