English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
capreomycin [correct]; capromycin [correct]; caprolin [correct]; capastat [correct]; capostatin [correct]
DEF: A polypeptide antibiotic produced by Streptomyces capreolus, which is active against human strains of Mycobacterium tuberculosis and has four microbiologically active components.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
capréomycine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antibiotique produit par Streptomyces capreolus.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
capreomicina [feminine noun]