English (Atmospheric Physics)
intortus [correct]; in [correct]
DEF: Cirrus, the filaments of which are very irregularly curved and often seemingly entangled in a capricious manner.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
intortus [correct, masculine noun]; in [correct]
DEF: Cirrus dont les filaments sont incurvés très irrégulièrement et semblent souvent enchevêtrés de façon capricieuse.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
intortus [masculine noun]
DEF: Cirrus cuyos filamentos están curvados muy irregularmente y con frecuencia entremezclados caprichosamente.