English (Customs and Excise; Phraseology; Practice and Procedural Law)
in a perverse or capricious manner [correct]
French (Douanes et accise; Phraséologie; Droit judiciaire)
de façon abusive ou arbitraire [correct]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique douanes/accise, version de 1994.