English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
erroneous finding of fact made in a perverse or capricious manner [correct]
OBS: Federal Court Act.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conclusion de fait erronée, tirée de façon abusive ou arbitraire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi sur la Cour fédérale.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.