English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
edible valerian [correct]; tobacco root [correct]; hairy valerian [correct]; taprooted valerian [correct]; tap-rooted valerian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
valériane comestible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.