English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern bush honeysuckle [correct]; northern bush-honeysuckle [correct]; bush-honeysuckle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dièreville chèvrefeuille [correct, masculine noun]; herbe bleue [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; chèvrefeuille d'Acadie [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: herbe bleue : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Stachytarpheta cayennensis.