English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cut-leaved teasel [correct]; laciniate teasel [correct]; cutleaf teasel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cardère découpée [correct, feminine noun]; cardère à feuilles laciniées [correct, feminine noun]; cardère laciniée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.