English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
privet honeysuckle [correct]; box-leaved honeysuckle [correct]; box-leaf honeysuckle [correct]; prostrate honeysuckle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chèvrefeuille à feuilles de troène [correct, masculine noun]; clématite à cupule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Caprifoliaceae.