English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
yellowblotch European elder [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sureau noir d'Europe 'Aureo-variegata' [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.