English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common snowberry [correct]; smooth-leaved snowberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: common snowberry: common name also used to refer to the species Symphoricarpos albus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
symphorine lisse [correct, feminine noun]; symphorine blanche lisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Caprifoliaceae.