English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cranberry viburnum ’Xanthocarpum’ [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae(or Adoxaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
viorne obier 'Xanthocarpum' [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliaceae (ou des Adoxaceae).