English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
purple-stem honeysuckle [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae. The scientific names L. italica and L. caprifolium x etrusca are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
chèvrefeuille américain hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées. Les noms suivants scientifiques L. italica et L. caprifolium x etrusca sont caducs.