English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red valerian [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centranthe rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.