English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wood scabious [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
knautie à feuilles de cardère [correct, feminine noun]; knautie des bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Caprifoliaceae.