English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thin-leaved snowberry [correct]; common snowberry [correct, see observation]; northern snowberry [correct]; waxberry [correct, see observation]; white coralberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: common snowberry: common name also used to refer to the species Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus.
OBS: waxberry: common name also used to refer to the species Gaultheria hispida.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
symphorine blanche [correct, feminine noun]; symphorine commune [correct, feminine noun]; symphorine à fruits blancs [correct, feminine noun]; symphorine à grappes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Caprifoliaceae.