English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rosy plectritis [correct]; pink plectritis [correct]; short-spur seablush [correct]; short-spurred seablush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plectritis rosé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.