English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Hancock coralberry [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
symphorine 'Hancock' [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.