English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Kamchatka elder [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sureau du Kamchatka [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.