English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
red-fruit snowberry
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
symphorine à baies rouges [feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.