English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
perfoliate horse-gentian [correct]; feverwort [correct]; wild coffee [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trioste perfolié [correct, masculine noun]; triostée perfoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.