English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy honeysuckle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chèvrefeuille hirsute [correct, masculine noun]; chèvrefeuille hérissé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.