English (Botany)
withe-rod [correct]; withrod [correct]; wild raisin [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Botanique)
viorne cassinoide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.