English (Animal Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology)
caprine arthritis-encephalitis virus [correct]; CAEV [correct]
OBS: Abbreviation extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Maladies des animaux; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus de l'arthrite et de l'encéphalite [correct, masculine noun]; CAEV [correct]; virus de l'arthrite encéphatite caprine [correct, masculine noun]; virus arthrite encéphalite chèvre [correct, masculine noun]; virus arthrite-encéphalite caprine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les équivalents sont tirés de la base de données PASCAL.
OBS: caprine : de caprin; caprin : relatif à la chèvre.