English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
air above the ground [correct]
DEF: Any of various high-school movements, such as the ballotade, capriole, courbette, croupade or levade, performed with the forelegs or with the forelegs and the hind legs off the ground.
OBS: Also called SCHOOL JUMP.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
air relevé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stylisation d'un saut naturel du cheval, tel que courbette, croupade, cabriole, etc.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
aire arriba de la tierra [masculine noun]