English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
capriole [correct]
DEF: Typical haute école movement ... in which the horse jumps straight upward, with its forelegs drawn in, kicking back with its hind legs horizontal, and lands again in the same spot from which it took off.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cabriole [correct, feminine noun]; capriole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saut d'école permettant au cheval de s'élever et de dégager une ruade au moment où il est à l'horizontale.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cabriola [correct, feminine noun]