English (Fish)
boarfish [correct]; cuckoofish [correct]
OBS: Capros aper(boarfish) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Caproidae].
French (Poissons)
sanglier [correct, masculine noun]; sarsotin [correct, masculine noun]