English (Electric Motors; Electric Rotary Machines)
brush holder cap [correct]
CONT: All our brush holder caps and connectors are manufactured to the highest quality standards, using quality brass, phosphor bronze and our latest unbreakable class "F", "UL" approved insulation material.
French (Moteurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
bouchon de porte-balai [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouchon de porte-balai : terme uniformisé par le CN [Canadien National].