English (Plastics Manufacturing)
stripper plate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A part of a mould that makes possible a special ejection, e. g. the removal of bottle caps with internal threads from the mould.
OBS: stripper plate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plaque de démoulage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; plaque de dévêtissage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; plaque de déshabillage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; plaque d'éjection [feminine noun]; plaque d'extraction [feminine noun]; plateau de dévêtissage [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un moule permettant une opération spéciale de démoulage, par exemple de dévisser des capsules de bouteilles du pas de vis du moule.
CONT: À l'ouverture du moule, la pièce peut tomber sous son propre poids ou être poussée par les éjecteurs, l'anneau d'éjection, le plateau de dévêtissage ou sous l'action de l'air comprimé.
OBS: plaque de démoulage; plaque de dévêtissage; plaque de déshabillage : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
extractor [correct, noun, masculine noun]; placa extractora [correct, feminine noun]; placa de extracción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de un molde que permite una operación especial de despojo, por ejemplo, retirar del molde tapas de botellas con roscas internas.