English (Clothing (General))
high-collar jacket [correct]; high collar jacket [correct]; stand-up collar jacket
CONT: ... "Yokaren" cadets wore the same open-collar shirts and caps as other enlisted seamen of the IJN [Imperial Japanese Navy], while noncommissioned and warrant officers wore the five-buttoned, high-collar jacket and peaked cap appropriate to their rank.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
veste à col montant [correct, feminine noun]