English (Financial Accounting)
consumer productivity dividend [correct]; stretch factor [correct]
DEF: An adjustment factor of the additional efficiency the companies are expected to achieve, as a result of the streamlining of regulation through price caps and the incentives incorporated with pricing flexibility, in the form of savings for ratepayers.
French (Comptabilité générale)
dividende de productivité des consommateurs [correct, masculine noun]; facteur d'extension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur d'ajustement de l'efficience supplémentaire que les compagnies devraient connaître par suite de la rationalisation de la réglementation grâce aux prix plafonds et aux incitatifs qui accompagnent la latitude en matière de tarification, sous la forme d'économies pour les contribuables.