English (Plant Diseases)
mummy disease [correct]
OBS: A bacterial disease of commercial mushrooms caused by Pseudomonas spp. Mushrooms infected by the disease are characterized by curved stems, with often distorted, tilted caps.
French (Maladies des plantes)
momification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie bactérienne des champignons de couche