English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Paleontology)
tributary paleovalley [correct]
CONT: There remain only small basalt caps in tributary paleovalleys and on the flanks of the main or trunk paleovalleys.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Paléontologie)
paléovallée tributaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il ne subsiste que de petits chapeaux de basalte dans les paléovallées tributaires et sur les versants des paléovallées principales.