English (Botany)
dry chili; capsicum
OBS: Related to the plant Capsicum annuum, Capsicum frutescens.
French (Botanique)
piment sec [masculine noun]; capsicum [masculine noun]
OBS: Se rapportant au végétal Capsicum annuum, Capsicum frutescens.
Spanish (Botánica)
chile seco [masculine noun]; ají seco [masculine noun]; ajiseco [masculine noun]; cápsico [masculine noun]
OBS: Relativo a la planta Capsicum annuum, Capsicum frutescens.