English (Botany)
fresh chili
OBS: Related to the plant Capsicum annuum, Capsicum frutescens.
French (Botanique)
piment frais [masculine noun]
OBS: Se rapportant au végétal Capsicum annuum, Capsicum frutescens.
Spanish (Botánica)
chile fresco [masculine noun]; ají fresco [masculine noun]
OBS: Relativo a la planta Capsicum annuum, Capsicum frutescens.