English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
apple capsid [correct]
OBS: apple capsid : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
punaise des pommes [feminine noun]
OBS: punaise des pommes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
chinche del manzano [correct, feminine noun]