English (Genetics)
capsomer [correct]
DEF: One of the morphologic units of a viral capsid, each composed of a group of identical protein subunits(promoters) held together by noncovalent bonds.
French (Génétique)
capsomère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéines de structure assemblées par groupes de cinq ou six pour former la capside virale, et codées par le génome viral.
OBS: Sous-unité morphologique de la capside
Spanish (Genética)
capsómero [correct, masculine noun]