English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
capsill roller beam [correct]; CRB [correct]
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
poutre porte-galets du sommier [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PPGS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutre porte-galets du sommier; PPGS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).