English (Meteorology; River and Sea Navigation)
black ice [correct]
DEF: A mariner's term for a dreaded form of icing sometimes sufficiently heavy to capsize a small ship.
French (Météorologie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
glace noire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme de marine désignant un givrage redouté, parfois suffisamment lourd pour faire chavirer un petit navire.
Spanish (Meteorología; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
hielo oscuro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Término náutico aplicado a una forma temida de congelación que por su peso es a veces capaz de hacer volcar embarcaciones pequeñas.