English (River and Sea Navigation; Safety (Water Transport))
capsizing moment [correct]
OBS: capsizing moment : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
moment de chavirement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: moment de chavirement : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.