English (Maneuvering of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
capstan barrel [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Manœuvre des navires; Parties des bateaux)
cloche du cabestan [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).