English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
capstan
OBS: cabling
OBS: optoelectronics
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
cabestan [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica; Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
cabrestante [correct, masculine noun]; rodillo [correct, masculine noun]; eje arrastrante [correct, masculine noun]