English (Ship and Boat Parts)
capstan bar
French (Parties des bateaux)
barre de cabestan [feminine noun]; barre d'anspect [feminine noun]
DEF: Levier a tête carrée utilisé à la manœuvre des cabestans sur les anciens voiliers.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
espeque de cabrestante [masculine noun]