English (Education Theory and Methods)
capstone project [correct]; culminating project [correct]
CONT: ... a capstone project is a multifaceted assignment that serves as a culminating academic and intellectual experience for students, typically during their final year of high school or middle school, or at the end of an academic program or learning-pathway experience.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
projet intégrateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre de [la] formation d'ingénieur à la Polytechnique, [l'étudiant pourra] mettre en pratique les notions théoriques vues en classe par l'entremise de quatre projets intégrateurs spécifiques à [sa] spécialité de génie.